POLICY PRIVACY

Your data is protected when browsing our Site, visit this section periodically to validate relevant changes to it.

IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE

Altamira Technology (hereinafter referred to interchangeably as “althek”, “our”, or “we”) cares about the confidentiality and security of its clients’ personal data and is committed to protecting their privacy and complying with applicable legislation. to the protection of personal data in possession of individuals. althek is responsible for collecting your personal data and our address is located at Avenida Insurgentes Sur number 3812, Colonia Tlalpan, Alcaldía de Tlalpan, Ciudad de México, C.P. 14000. Our contact details can be found at www.althek.net. The person responsible for the personal data is C. Oscar Roberto Garcés Tapia and you can contact him at the same address or at the email legals@email.althek.com

NOTICE DESCRIPTION

The terms used in this privacy notice (hereinafter referred to as “Notice”) will have the definition assigned to them by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on July 5, 2010 (hereinafter referred to as the “Law”), with the express exception of those defined herein. This Notice specifies the type of data that “althek” collects, the purposes for which it carries out the treatment thereof, as well as the rights that the owner has in this
regard.


PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY althek

The personal data that “althek” collects:
(i) names, surnames, addresses, telephones, emails, dates of birth, sex, information on payment methods (credit, debit or bank cards);
(ii) all information obtained through other sources that are permitted by law.
(iii) All personal information that identifies the user, revealed directly or by any means of contact and / or public online connection forum, may be collected and processed by “althek”.

Your personal data will be treated based on the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in terms of the Legislation.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DOES “althek” COLLECT PERSONAL DATA?

The information requested allows “althek” to contact users, when necessary to complete the purchase and sale procedures, answer questions and comments. Likewise, the information obtained will be used to:

* Seek an efficient service
* Inform about new products or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the client
* To comply with obligations to our customers
* Report changes to our products or services
* Provide better customer service.

DATA TRANSFERS
“althek” does not transfer information with third parties.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA
“althek” does NOT request sensitive personal data in any section. (Racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference).

MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION AND REVOKE THE CONSENT GIVEN.
“althek” has the technical, material and human resources necessary to ensure that the user’s personal data will be treated in strict accordance with the Law. At any time, the User will have the right to request “althek” to exercise his rights. conferred by the Law
or, revoke the consent granted to “althek”, for the processing of your personal data, by sending the corresponding request in writing to the following email legal@althek.net. It is understood that for “althek” to be able to attend correctly and in a timely manner any
of the requests referred to in this section, the holder’s request must contain at least:
(i) Full name of the owner,
(ii) Contact number,
(iii) brief description of the object of the request, and
(iv) reasons that motivate your request.
Our response to your request will be sent within the period allowed by Law (20 days) to the sender’s email address. The user acknowledges and accepts that one of the purposes of the processing of their personal data is to comply with their commercial
obligations that they maintain and / or will maintain with “althek”, so they will not be able to cancel and / or oppose the processing of personal data that may and / or could affect and / or restrict compliance with them.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE POLICY PRIVACY
“althek” expressly reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or delete parts of this Notice at any time. In this case, “althek” will publish the modifications made to the Notice on the website www.althek.net and will indicate at the top of the
electronic page of said site the date of the latest version of the Notice. To the extent that the user does not request, in the aforementioned terms, the cancellation and / or opposition of their personal data and continues to access and / or use, partially or totally, the Services, it will imply that they have accepted and consented to such changes and / or or modifications.
By providing your personal data to “althek”, the user expressly acknowledges, understands and accepts this Notice, as it may be modified or adjusted from time to time, and gives his consent for “althek” to proceed with the processing of their personal data in the manner explained herein. If the user does not accept this Notice, they may exercise the rights conferred by Law, as described above.
It is noted that in our products and / or services there may be links to websites, links, applications that use the platforms of “althek” and services of other companies that have their own privacy policies or notices, which we suggest you consult in order to have knowledge of them. “althek” is committed to ensuring the privacy of personal information obtained through its online services.

COOKIES
Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to the browser.
They are stored on the hard drive of the computers and used to determine the preferences of users who access the electronic portal (www.althek.net), as well as to track certain behaviors or activities.
Cookies allow users to be recognized, detect the bandwidth they have selected, identify the most important information, calculate the size of the audience and measure some traffic parameters. In the case of the use of cookies, the “help” button found on the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

CONFIDENTIALITY (MINORS)
Parents and guardians are recommended to advise minors when browsing the Internet and to approve the sending of any type of personal information.

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS
This Confidentiality / Privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of the materiaprimaslaurel.com website, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and “althek”.

If the user uses the services of althek.net, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above.
AUTHORITY
If the user considers that their rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI), its website is: www.ifai.mx

Last Modification: April 16, 2020.

Our presence has expanded in recent years, we want to serve you in a globalized way.

MENU

SOCIAL

Sign up for our newsletter

   Unsubscribe
althek © 2019-2022 | All rights reserved.
Calle Montecito No. 38 Piso 28 Of. 16 Col. Nápoles 03810 Benito Juárez CDMX México